Past Presidents

Past Presidents of the Alumni Association serve as lifetime non-voting members of the Board of Directors.
John E. Calles

John E. Calles
A.B. ’89, J.D. ’92
2013-2015

Dany Garcia-Rienzi

Dany Garcia-Rienzi
B.B.A. ’92
2011 - 2013

Patrick K. Barron

Patrick K. Barron
B.B.A. ’75
2009 - 2011

Jacqueline F. Nespral

Jacqueline F. Nespral
A.B. ’89
2007 - 2009

Gregory M. Cesarano

Gregory M. Cesarano
J.D. ’76
2005 - 2007

Rudolph Moise

Rudolph Moise
M.B.A. ’94, J.D. ’97
2003 - 2005

Hunting F. Deutsch

Hunting F. Deutsch
M.B.A. ’82
2002 - 2003

Gino L. Torretta

Gino L. Torretta
B.B.A. ’91
2001 - 2002

Betty G. Amos

Betty G. Amos
B.B.A. ’73, M.B.A. ’76
1999 - 2001

John F. Lisk

John F. Lisk
B.B.A. ’74, J.D. ’77
1997 - 1999

Edward A. Strongin

Edward A. Strongin
B.B.A. ’72
1996 - 1997

Benedict P. Kuehne

Benedict P. Kuehne
A.B. ’74, J.D. ’77
1995 - 1996

Dagoberto Quintana

Dagoberto Quintana
B.S.E.E. ’83
1994 - 1995

Charles Kantor

Charles Kantor
A.B. ’66, J.D. ’69
1993 - 1994

Merle Jacobs Kravetz

Merle Jacobs Kravetz
B.Ed. ’57, M.Ed. ’73
1992 - 1993

Helen V. Tallman-Braithwaite

Helen V. Tallman-Braithwaite
M.S.Ed. ’77
1991 - 1992

Shirley Merlin West

Shirley Merlin West
B.Ed. ’64, M.Ed. ’66
1990 - 1991

David B. Case

David B. Case
B.Arch. ’79
1989 - 1990

David L. Brown

David L. Brown
B.Ed. ’73, M.Ed. ’75
1988 - 1989

George H. Braithwaite

George H. Braithwaite
Ed.D. ’72
1987 - 1988

George R. Harper

George R. Harper
d="" 70="" br="" />1986 - 1987

Lonnie B. Kantor

Lonnie B. Kantor
B.S. ’67, M.Ed. ’71, Ed.S. ’72
1985 - 1986

Joseph C. Shaw

Joseph C. Shaw
B.B.A. ’49
1984 - 1985

Ronald G. Stone

Ronald G. Stone
B.B.A. ’73
1983 - 1984

Audrey R. Finkelstein

Audrey R. Finkelstein
A.B. ’38
1982 - 1983

Thomas R. Spencer

Thomas R. Spencer
A.B. ’66, J.D. ’69
1981 - 1982

Arthur H. Hertz

Arthur H. Hertz
B.B.A. ’55
1980 - 1981

Dolores J. Chambreau

Dolores J. Chambreau
B.S.N. ’67
1978 - 1979

Francis P. Rouviere

Francis P. Rouviere
B.Ed. ’56
1977 - 1978

Emerson L. Allsworth

Emerson L. Allsworth
B.B.A. ’48, J.D. ’52
1976 - 1977

Stanley N. Glasgow

Stanley N. Glasgow
B.S.A.E. ’53
1975 - 1976

George M. Corrigan

George M. Corrigan
B.B.A. ’49
1974 - 1975

Thomas E. Lee, Jr.

Thomas E. Lee, Jr.
J.D. ’51
1973 - 1974

Lawrence H. Adams

Lawrence H. Adams
’51
1972 - 1973

A. John Goshgarian

A. John Goshgarian
A.B. ’51, J.D. ’58
1971 - 1972

Thomas Davison III

Thomas Davison III
J.D. ’49
1970 - 1971

Walter Etling

Walter Etling
A.B. ’48
1969 - 1970

Francis J. McGee

Francis J. McGee
B.B.A. ’49, J.D. ’52
1968 - 1969

James H. Earnest

James H. Earnest
J.D. ’54
1967 - 1968

Clive Shrader

Clive Shrader
B.S.C.E ’50
1966 - 1967

John R. Harlow

John R. Harlow
A.B. ’46
1965 - 1966

F. W. Guilford

F. W. Guilford
B.B.A. ’51, J.D. ’56
1964 - 1965

Edward F. Dunn

Edward F. Dunn
A.B. ’40
1963 - 1964

Ruth L. Sutton

Ruth L. Sutton
A.B. ’30
1962 - 1963

William H. Kerdyk, Sr.

William H. Kerdyk, Sr.
B.B.A. ’50
1961 - 1962

Walter W. Sackett, Jr.

Walter W. Sackett, Jr.
A.B. ’32
1960 - 1961

William C. Hartnett

William C. Hartnett
B.B.A. ’40
1959 - 1960

Mallory H. Horton

Mallory H. Horton
J.D. ’36
1958 - 1959

Ray H. Pearson

Ray H. Pearson
J.D. ’49
1957 - 1958

Patrick J. Cesarano

Patrick J. Cesarano
B.B.A. ’35
1956 - 1957

Mary W. Milam

Mary W. Milam
B.S. ’44
1955 - 1956

George G. Wheeler, Jr.

George G. Wheeler, Jr.
B.B.A. ’38
1954 - 1955

William B. Lovett, Jr.

William B. Lovett, Jr.
B.B.A. ’40
1953 - 1954

Frank Smathers, Jr.

Frank Smathers, Jr.
J.D. ’34
1952 - 1953

W. Keith Phillips, Jr.

W. Keith Phillips, Jr.
B.B.A. ’43
1951 - 1952

Marshall J. Simmons

Marshall J. Simmons
A.B. ’45
1949 - 1951

Grant E. Stockdale

Grant E. Stockdale
B.B.A. ’40
1948 - 1949

Richard S. Pomeroy III

Richard S. Pomeroy III
A.B. ’31
1946 - 1948

Otis B. Sutton

Otis B. Sutton
J.D. ’33
1943 - 1946

Foster E. Alter

Foster E. Alter
A.B. ’31, M.Ed. ’43
1942 - 1943

Oliver Hoover

Oliver Hoover
B.Ed. ’32
1940 - 1942

John C. McGuire

John C. McGuire
B.B.A ’28
1938 - 1940

Harry W. Vetter

Harry W. Vetter
B.S. ’36
1937 - 1938

William H. Walker, Jr.

William H. Walker, Jr.
J.D. ’31
1936 - 1937

James A. Henderson, Sr.

James A. Henderson, Sr.
J.D. ’35
1935 - 1936

Hayes S. Wood

Hayes S. Wood
A.B. ’31, J.D. ’53
1934 - 1935

Philip G. White

Philip G. White
A.B. ’30, M.Ed. ’59
1933 - 1934

Alfred M. Franklin

Alfred M. Franklin
J.D. ’31
1932 - 1933

Claire Weintraub

Claire Weintraub
A.B. ’28, D.H.L. ’59
1931 - 1932

Maxwell V. Miller

Maxwell V. Miller
J.D. ’29
1930 - 1931